Staff Positions 2021


LEADERSHIP TEAM                
PRINCIPAL  Ms Dolores Giordimaina              

 

               

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Mrs Carla Cropley

             

 

               

WELLBEING CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Michele Pinti

             

 

               

LEARNING SPECIALIST

Miss Ange Worledge              

 

               

OFFICE

 

             

Business Manager

Mrs Janine Consiglio              

Office Administration

Mrs Sue Lavars

             

 

               

GROUNDS MANAGER

Scott Farr

             

 

             

TEACHING STAFF

             

JUNIOR SCHOOL

               

PREP A (Room 3)

Miss Tenisha Desira

             

PREP B (Room 2)

Mrs Rhi Vella

             

1 A (Room 4)

Mrs Sue Conn

             

1 B (Room 5)

Mrs Kate Beattie

             

1 C (Room 6)

Miss Steph Ireland 

             

2 A (Room 7)

Ms Lori Nichols

             

2 B (Room 8)

Mrs Simone Casey/Mrs Pirjo Hargrave

             

2 C (Room 9)

Miss Jessica Kelly

             
                 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

               

3 A (Room 11)

Mrs Joanne Cottell

             

3 B (Room 12)

Mr Jesse Arden

             

3 C (Room 13)

Miss Breanna Hollibone

             

4 A (Room 14)

Mrs Sam Bonello-Condon

             

4 B (Room 15)

Miss  Steph Coakley

             

4 C (Room 16)

Mrs Dani Carey/Mrs Sandi Cassinides

             
                 

SENIOR SCHOOL

               

5 A (Room 18)

Miss Rhiannon Showler

             

5 B (Room 17)

Miss Jessica Dunn

             

6 A (Room 19)

Miss Madi Minns/Mrs Jessica Fry

             

6 B (Room 21)

Mr Daniel Guglielmini

             

6 C (Room 22)

Mrs Kathleen Kelly

             

 

 

             

INTERVENTION LEADERS

 

             

Literacy Intervention

Mrs Joanne Sullivan

             

Literacy Intervention

Ms Marita Ryan

             

Phonics Based Intervention

Mrs Jacqueline Connor

             

 

 

             

SPECIALISTS

 

             

Visual & Performing Arts & Choir

Sonja Procek   

             

Physical Education

Mrs Amy Hughes

             

LOTE (Italian)

Miss Cristina Galceran              

Educator

Mr Sam Taylor 

             

 

 

             

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF  

 

             

Integration 

Ange

             

Integration

Andi

             

Integration

Dyan

             

Integration

Yvonne

             

Integration

Lisa

             

Integration

Renee

             

Integration

Sandra

             

First Aid

Deb