Staff Positions 2022


LEADERSHIP TEAM                
PRINCIPAL  Ms Dolores Giordimaina              

 

               

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Mrs Carla Cropley

             

 

               

WELLBEING CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Michele Pinti

             

 

               
MENTAL HEALTH CO-ORDINATOR Mrs Michelle Pace              
                 

LEARNING SPECIALIST

Miss Ange Worledge              

 

               

OFFICE

 

             

Business Manager

Mrs Janine Consiglio              

Office Administration

Mrs Sue Lavars

             

Office Administration

Mrs Julie Edwards              

 

               

GROUNDS MANAGER

Scott Farr

             

 

             

TEACHING STAFF

             

JUNIOR SCHOOL

               

Foundation A (Room 1)

Mrs Rhi Vella

             

Foundation B (Room 2)

Mrs Sue Conn

             

Foundation C (Room 3)

Miss Tenisha Desira

             

1 A (Room 5)

Mrs Amy Hughes

             

1 B (Room 4)

Mr Chris Weedon / Mrs Kate Beattie

             

2 A (Room 6)

Mrs Marita Ryan

             

2 B (Room 7)

Miss Angela Worledge / Mrs Rhiannon Showler / Ms Julia Coad

             

2 C (Room 8)

Miss Breanna Hollibone

             
                 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

               

3 A (Room 11)

Mrs Joanne Cottell

             

3 B (Room 13)

Mr John Tymensen

             

3 C (Room 12)

Miss Amber Hunt / Mrs Danielle Carey / Ms Tracy Abdilla

             

4 A (Room 16)

Mrs Sandi Cassinides

             

4 B (Room 14)

Miss Christine Endress

             

4 C (Room 15)

Mr Sam Taylor / Ms Priya Gandham

             
                 

SENIOR SCHOOL

               

5 A (Room 18)

Mrs Sam Bonello

             

5 B (Room 17)

Mrs Kyla Strange

             

6 A (Room 21)

Mr Daniel Guglielmini

             

6 B (Room 22)

Miss Madi O'Loughlin / Mrs Jessica Fry / Ms Jessica Dimech

             

 

 

             

INTERVENTION LEADERS

 

             

Literacy Intervention

Mrs Joanne Sullivan

             

Phonics Based Intervention

Miss Georgia Walker

             

 

 

             

SPECIALISTS

 

             

Visual & Performing Arts & Choir

Ms Sonja Procek   

             

Physical Education

Mr Jarryd Voigt

             

LOTE (Italian)

Miss Cristina Galceran              
                 

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF  

 

             

Integration 

Ange

             

Integration

Andi

             

Integration

Yvonne

             

Integration

Lisa

             

Integration

Renee

             

Integration

Angela

             

Integration

Carolyn

             

Integration

Pauline

             

Integration

Narelle

             

Integration

Heidi

             
Integration

Chelsea

             

Integration

Joanne

             
Integration Makayla              
Integration Jack              
Integration Julian              
Integration Sarah              
                 
First Aid Deb