Staff Positions 2024

LEADERSHIP TEAM                
PRINCIPAL  Ms Dolores Giordimaina              

 

               

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Mrs Carla Cropley

             

 

               

WELLBEING LEADER

Mrs Carla Cropley

             

 

               
MENTAL HEALTH CO-ORDINATOR                
Mental Health Leader Mrs Michelle Pace              
Mental Health Officer Jayde              
                 

LEARNING SPECIALIST

Miss Ange Worledge              

 

               

OFFICE

 

             

Business Manager

Mrs Janine Consiglio              

Office Administration 

Mrs Sue Lavars

             

Office Administration

Pauline              
                 

OHS MANAGER

Ange              

First Aid

Dajana              

First Aid

Lauren              

Maintenance Officer

Gary              

Ground Keeper

Ian 

             

 

             

TEACHING STAFF

             

JUNIOR SCHOOL

               

Foundation A (Room 9)

Mrs Sue Conn

             

Foundation B (Room 10)

Miss Erin Pearce

             

 

               

1 A (Room 7)

Miss Angela Worledge 

             

1 B (Room 8)

Mrs Charlotte Twining

             

 

 

             

2 A (Room 19)

Mrs Marita Ryan

             

2 B (Room 20)

Mrs Melinda Lowther

             
                 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

               

3 A (Room 18)

Mrs Sarah Cummaudo / Mrs Hayley O'Connell

             

3 B (Room 17)

Mrs Sarah Quinlan

             

 

 

             

4 A (Room 22)

Mrs Joanne Sullivan

             

4 B (Room 21)

Mr John Tymensen

             

 

 

             

SENIOR SCHOOL

               

5 A (Room 12)

Mrs Ashleigh O'Keefe

             

5 B (Room 13)

Ms Lisa Docherty

             

5 C (Room 11)

Mrs Caitlin Hanks / Mrs Helena Cutler

             

 

 

             

6 A (Room 15)

Mrs Kim Milne

             

6 B (Room 14)

Miss Sierra Cafari

             

6 C (Room 16)

Mrs Jessica Dimech / Mrs Amber Hunt

             

 

 

             

INTERVENTION STAFF

 

             

Intervention Leader

Mrs Joanne Sullivan

             

Literacy Intervention Educators

Rebecca & Patricia

             

Maths Intervention Educator

Lisa

             

 

 

             

SPECIALISTS

 

             

Performing Arts & Choir

Kelli

             

Physical Education

Aaron

             

Arts

Brittany              
STEM Daniel              
                 

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF  

 

             

Integration

Eesha

             

Integration

Yvonne

             

Integration

Lisa

             

Integration

Renee

             

Integration

Angela

             

Integration

Chelsea

             

Integration

Patricia

             
Integration Matthew              
Integration Amy              
Integration Isaac              
Integration