Staff Positions 2020


PRINCIPAL (Acting) Ms Dolores Giordimaina              

 

               

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Mrs Carla Cropley

             

 

               

WELLBEING CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Michele Pinti

             

 

               

OFFICE

 

             

Business Manager

Mrs Janine Consiglio              

Office Administration

Mrs Sue Lavars

             

 

               

GROUNDS MANAGER

Scott Farr

             

 

             

TEACHING STAFF

             

JUNIOR SCHOOL

               

PREP A (Room 2)

Miss Tahlia Dwyer

             

PREP B (Room 3)

Miss Steph Ireland

             

PREP C (Room 4)

Mrs Sue Conn

             

1 A (Room 5)

Miss Jessica Dunn

             

1 B (Room 7)

Ms Lori Nichols

             

1 C (Room 8)

Ms Jodie Davis

             

2 A (Room 6)

Miss Stephanie Coakley

             

2 B (Room 9)

Mrs Michelle Pace/Ms Tracy Budin

             

2 C (Room 10)

Mrs Lauren Milligan/Mrs Sandi Cassinides

             
                 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

               

3 A (Room 11)

Miss Rhiannon LoBosco

             

3 B (Room 12)

Ms Marita Ryan

             

3 C (Room 13)

Miss Breanna Thomas

             

4 A (Room 14)

Mrs Sam Bonello-Condon

             

4 B (Room 15)

Miss Ange Worledge / Mrs Rhi Vella

             

4 C (Room 16)

Miss Tenisha Desira

             
                 

SENIOR SCHOOL

               

5 A (Room 17)

Mrs Joanne Sullivan

             

5 B (Room 18)

Mr Samuel Taylor

             

5 C (Room 19)

Ms Ewen Hildebrand

             

6 A (Room 21)

Mr Daniel Guglielmini

             

6 B (Room 22)

Miss Amber Parmley

             

 

 

             

SPECIALISTS

 

             

Visual & Performing Arts & Choir

Sonja Procek   

             

Physical Education

Mrs Amy Hughes/Mrs Pirjo Hargrave

             

LOTE (Italian)

               

Classroom Support

Mrs Pirjo Hargrave 

             

 

 

             

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF  

 

             

Integration / OH&S

Ange

             

Integration / Library Support

Jane

             

Integration

Andi

             

Integration

Dyan

             

Integration

Yvonne

             

Integration

Lisa

             

Integration

Renee